Quick little update

Being severely ill – update mid-December

 

As with anything within the Medical “Health Care” System in Sweden, every little thing moves at the pace of a frozen slug. In other words, nothing much have happened since my last update on November 30.
My health has decline a little more since my last update. It takes a little longer in the mornings to mobilize energy and my tiredness and brain fog set in a bit earlier, around 10 or 11 AM. I usually nap for 1 to 2 hours after lunch and then I hit bed around 8 PM and sleep 8 to 10 hours. Afternoons are like living in thick fog. Nothing gets done. I also started waking up with a stiff lower back and some minor pain. Still, I’ve never been bothered by a little pain and it’s nothing compared to walking around like a vegetable most of the day.
I’m still outdoors about 2 hours a day though – trying to move around and activate my body to the best of my abilities.

So, what’s more is new? I’m scheduled for an MRI (my leg and lower back) on December 19. And I’m still waiting for a referral to a team of specialists for more in-depth tests.

 Looks exactly like what was removed from my leg in January

And yes, I know what the “unidentifiable” dark blue/black spiderweb-like strings are. Being woke, I’ve known of its existence for several years. Unfortunately, it’s still frown upon by many. Funny enough, I’ve been contacted by several foreign experts, doctors and people in similar situations who are a little more awake than the brainwashed and programmed/conditioned medical community – and they all told me the same. Still, I do not know the severity of my condition, nor how badly damaged my organs are – and if there are more underlying problems.
From the few tests done, all I know is that my thyroid-stimulating hormone (TSH) dropped from 3.6 to 1.5 from the start of the year to October. Albumin and glucose are present in my urine. My blood albumin levels are at the higher end (45 g/L), still I only consume 60 to 100 grams of protein a day.
Lactate dehydrogenase (LD) is also in the upper range (3.4 µkat/L), which is a sign of tissue damage, mainly from organs.
And… my S-Vitamin D, 25-hydroxi status is good at 210 nmol/L, which is funny because I’ve only been taking about 3000 IU (75 mcg) D3 and 75 mcg of K2 about 3 times a week for the last 6 to 8 months. Before that I took about 6000 IU and 150 mcg K2 about 4 to 5 times a week. So, it’s suspiciously high for such a low consumption.
I’m still missing a lot of blood tests and data. They took some in October, which I never received. Then they realized that half of the tests were missing, so I went in for new tests in early December. And of course, they only took the ones that were missing – and not a whole new panel so we could compare to the old ones. Now they have some samples from October and some completely different samples from December, but no clue if anything changed during October to December. Such a bunch of amateurs.

So yeah, the few hours of mental clarity I have each day pretty much go to all useless crap like this – trying to keep the ball rolling and find out what exactly is wrong and what is failing.

That’s it for now. I’ll keep you all updated.

Much love for all the comments and wishes in Social Media and all the messages I’ve received about similar conditions.

By | 2018-04-20T07:58:38+00:00 December 13th, 2017|Fighting Morgellons and Tumors, Uncategorized|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment